Privacy disclaimer

Below are described: which data, the purposes and management methods applied relating to the processing of personal data of users who visit this website.

Data Controller

The data controller is Castello di Gussago la Santissima s.s. Società Agricola, Via Manica, n. 8 Gussago 25064 - Brescia | - email: info@castellodigussago.it

Normative requirements

This information is prepared on the basis of multiple legislative systems including: Italian national legislation art. 13 of the legislative decree n. 196/2003 - Code regarding the protection of personal data - and the community with the European regulation for the protection of personal data n. 679/2016, GDPR.

Personal data collected, means and purpose

DATA COLLECTED

MEANS

PURPOSE

email, name, surname, company, telephone Contact form Respond to requests sent by the user
email, name, surname, company, telephone Newsletter Inform the user about the company's activities
Cookie and usage data Google Analytics To elaborate anonymous statistics on the use of the site
Cookie and usage data Api Google Maps View maps using the Google Map service
IP Log file Security and server statistics

EXTENDED DICLAIMER POLICY

Data provided voluntarily by the user

The optional and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site, through clients or through the use of feedback forms on the site, inevitably involves the acquisition of the sender's e-mail addresses (as well as any other personal data included in the e-mails or in the contact form). The data collected will be processed for the sole purpose of responding to requests received.

Usage and Navigation data / Analitycs

These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning. In addition to the Data Controller, other subjects such as administrative, legal, and system administrators, or external subjects such as hosting providers, or IT partners may have occasional access to data.

LOG file

Like all servers, this one also makes use of log files in which information collected during user visits is stored, such as:

  • IP address;
  • type of browser and device parameters used to connect to the site;
  • name of the Internal service provider (ISP);
  • date and time of visit;
  • web page of origin of the visitor (referral) and exit;

For security purposes (firewall, intrusion detection), among the data recorded automatically there may be the IP address, which could be used, in order to block attempts to damage or intrusion to the server or otherwise harmful activities or constituting a crime.

These data are not used for the identification or profiling of the user, but only for the protection of the site, its users and the server on which the site is hosted.

COOKIES

Regarding the use of cookies please visit the page: Extended information on the use of cookies.

Place

The Data are processed at the operational headquarters of the Data Controller by personnel of the Office in charge of processing, and by personnel in charge of maintenance and backup operations of the servers.

Modality

Personal data are processed using automated, computerized and / or telematic tools and specific security measures are observed to prevent loss, illicit use of data and unauthorized access. In addition to the Data Controller, other subjects such as administrative, legal, and system administrators, or external subjects such as hosting providers, or IT partners may have occasional access to data.

Retention period

The data are kept for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

The Data Controller may retain some Personal Data for a longer period on the order of an authority.

The data collected linked to the execution of a contract between the Owner and the User will be retained until the completion of this contract.

Users have the right at any time to:

  • have confirmation of the existence or not of the same data
  • know its content and origin
  • verify the accuracy and / or request an update, or cancellation
  • withdraw consent at any time
  • request the blocking of data processed in violation of the law

For any request, contact the Data Controller at the email address: info@castellodigussago.it

Newsletter

Users have the possibility to unsubscribe themselves from the newsletter, in each communication is placed the link for automatic unsubscription.

This site uses cookies useful for the purposes described in the Cookie policy. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to the use of cookies. Agree & close